Is Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories 5Total Carbohydrates 2Gsugar 0Gsugar Alcohol 2G (As Xylitol, Sorbitol, Melito &Amp, Glycerin), Vitamin A Acetate 1250Iuvitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Mgvitamin E 7,5Iu (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Baking Soda (In Sodium Bicarbonate), Mgdicalcium Phosphate 50Mgslippery Elm Bark Powder 1Mgstevia Powder Extract 3Mgxylitol 70Mgother Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Andmentholsupplemental Facts:between! Natural Dental Care Gum, Gives You All The Dental Health Benefits Of Natural Baking Soda, Plus Minerals For Stronger Teeth, Anti-oxidants For Healthier Gums And Slippery Elm For A Smoother Throat

Check Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go