Is Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories 5Total Carbohydrates 2Gsugar 0Gsugar Alcohol 2G (As Xylitol, Sorbitol, Melito &Amp, Glycerin), Vitamin A Acetate 1250Iuvitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Mgvitamin E 7,5Iu (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Baking Soda (In Sodium Bicarbonate), Mgdicalcium Phosphate 50Mgslippery Elm Bark Powder 1Mgstevia Powder Extract 3Mgxylitol 70Mgother Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Andmentholsupplemental Facts:between! Natural Dental Care Gum, Gives You All The Dental Health Benefits Of Natural Baking Soda, Plus Minerals For Stronger Teeth, Anti-oxidants For Healthier Gums And Slippery Elm For A Smoother Throat

Check Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go