Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a popular product known for its delicious spearmint flavor. As a sugar-free gum, it offers a guilt-free chewing experience. People rave about the long-lasting flavor and overall taste of this gum. With a 15-piece pack, it provides ample supply for those who enjoy chewing gum regularly. Its positive reception among consumers highlights its desirability and satisfaction. Overall, 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a flavorful and enjoyable gum option that is highly regarded by its users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sugar Alcohol-2g

Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Animal Free

5® is one of Mars’ mint products sold in the U.S. that, by formula, does not contain ingredients of animal origin, including eggs and dairy products.

good valuesavorytasty
CrazyGrandma1•Oct 20, 2026

Where to buy

5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go