Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack Gluten Free?

Description
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a popular product known for its delicious spearmint flavor. As a sugar-free gum, it offers a guilt-free chewing experience. People rave about the long-lasting flavor and overall taste of this gum. With a 15-piece pack, it provides ample supply for those who enjoy chewing gum regularly. Its positive reception among consumers highlights its desirability and satisfaction. Overall, 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a flavorful and enjoyable gum option that is highly regarded by its users.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, colors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a popular product known for its delicious spearmint flavor. As a sugar-free gum, it offers a guilt-free chewing experience. People rave about the long-lasting flavor and overall taste of this gum. With a 15-piece pack, it provides ample supply for those who enjoy chewing gum regularly. Its positive reception among consumers highlights its desirability and satisfaction. Overall, 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum is a flavorful and enjoyable gum option that is highly regarded by its users.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sugar Alcohol-2g
Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


