Is Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories 5Total Carbohydrates 2Gsugar 0Gsugar Alcohol 2G (As Xylitol, Sorbitol, Melito &Amp, Glycerin), Vitamin A Acetate 1250Iuvitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Mgvitamin E 7,5Iu (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Baking Soda (In Sodium Bicarbonate), Mgdicalcium Phosphate 50Mgslippery Elm Bark Powder 1Mgstevia Powder Extract 3Mgxylitol 70Mgother Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Andmentholsupplemental Facts:between! Natural Dental Care Gum, Gives You All The Dental Health Benefits Of Natural Baking Soda, Plus Minerals For Stronger Teeth, Anti-oxidants For Healthier Gums And Slippery Elm For A Smoother Throat
Check Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eco-Dent - Between Dental Gum Cool Mint - 12 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Snack · Piece


