Is Eco Dent Eco Dent Between! Gum, 12 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dicalcium Phosphate, Xylitol, Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Other Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitiol, Natural Flavors, Glycerin
Check Eco Dent Eco Dent Between! Gum, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eco Dent Eco Dent Between! Gum, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


