Is Eco Teas Organic Yerba Mate Unsmoked Loose Tea -- 1 lb Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient

Check Eco Teas Organic Yerba Mate Unsmoked Loose Tea -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eco Teas Organic Yerba Mate Unsmoked Loose Tea -- 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie