Is Ecomil Almond Nature Organic Drink Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavouring
natural almond flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Almond, Tapioca Starch, Natural Almond Flavouring, From Organic Farming
Check Ecomil Almond Nature Organic Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecomil Almond Nature Organic Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ecomil Almond Nature Organic Drink is available at 2 retailers
AsdaAussie Health
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


