Is EconoMax American Sandwich Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- enzyme-modified cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Cotains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Color (Apo Carotenal, Beta Carotene And Titanium Dioxide), Enzyme-Modified Cheese (Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid [Preservative], Enzymes) Gelatin, Gaur Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Xanthan Gum.
Check EconoMax American Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EconoMax American Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EconoMax American Sandwich Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


