Is Ecover All-In-One Dishwasher Tablets 22s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5-15%: Oxygen-Based Bleaching Agent, <5%: Non-Ionic Surfactants, Perfume (Limonene), Enzymes, Others: Sodium Citrate, Sodium Carbonate, Polypeptide, Disodium Disilicate, Bleach Activator, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sorbitol, Bentonite, Glycerin, Sodium Gluconate
Check Ecover All-In-One Dishwasher Tablets 22s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecover All-In-One Dishwasher Tablets 22s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Ecover All-In-One Dishwasher Tablets 22s is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


