Is Ecover All Purpose Cleaner Lemongrass & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- fatty acids
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<5: Non-Ionic Surfactants, Perfume (Limonene), Phenoxyethanol, Others: Water, Alcohol Denat., Sodium Citrate, Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid
Check Ecover All Purpose Cleaner Lemongrass & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecover All Purpose Cleaner Lemongrass & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ecover All Purpose Cleaner Lemongrass & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


