Is Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- polypeptide
polypeptide
Dietitian notePolypeptides come from animal protein.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
15-30%: Oxygen-Based Bleaching Agents, 5-15%: Zeolites, Anionic Surfactants, <5%: Soap, Non-Ionic Surfactants, Perfume (Limonene, Linalool), Other: Sodium Sulfate, Bleach Activator, Sodium Citrate, Polypeptide, Sodium Carboxymethyl Starch, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum
Check Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


