Is Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
15-30%: Oxygen-Based Bleaching Agents, 5-15%: Zeolites, Anionic Surfactants, <5%: Soap, Non-Ionic Surfactants, Perfume (Limonene, Linalool), Other: Sodium Sulfate, Bleach Activator, Sodium Citrate, Polypeptide, Sodium Carboxymethyl Starch, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum
Check Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


