Is Ecozone Radiance Fabric Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 - 15 % Cationic Surfactants, Also: Lactic Acid, Perfume (Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool)
Check Ecozone Radiance Fabric Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecozone Radiance Fabric Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner
Bounce Fabric Softener Sheets Free & Gentle 120CT
Where to buy
Ecozone Radiance Fabric Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


