Is Ecuadorian Chocolate Gems Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Couverture chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried whole milk, concentrated butter, emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), natural vanilla flavouing), pasteurised whole milk, water, sugar, glucose syrup, cream, dark chocolate with Ecuadorian cocoa mass (3%) (Ecuadorian cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), vanilla extract), cocoa powdre, egg yolk, inulin, fat reduced cocoa powder, natural stabiliser (carob seed flour).
Check Ecuadorian Chocolate Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecuadorian Chocolate Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ecuadorian Chocolate Gems is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


