Is E.D. Smith Raspberry Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red and black raspberries, sugar, water, fruit pectin, concentrated lemon juice, citric acid, locust bean gum and/or guar gum, natural flavour, sodium benzoate, colour.
Check E.D. Smith Raspberry Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E.D. Smith Raspberry Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


