Is EDAMAME ASIAN BLEND EDAMAME, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, BABY CORN, RED PEPPERS AND WATER CHESTNUTS, EDAMAME ASIAN BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EDAMAME, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, BABY CORN, RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS.

Check EDAMAME ASIAN BLEND EDAMAME, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, BABY CORN, RED PEPPERS AND WATER CHESTNUTS, EDAMAME ASIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep