Is EDAMAME SALSA Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EDAMAME BEANS, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS), GARBANZO BEANS, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, RED ONION, PARSLEY.
Check EDAMAME SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDAMAME SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


