Is Eda's Lemon Sugar Free & Naturally Sweetened Premium Hard Candy, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, COLORS MAY INCLUDE: RED 40, BLUE 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAY INCLUDE COCOA.
Check Eda's Lemon Sugar Free & Naturally Sweetened Premium Hard Candy, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eda's Lemon Sugar Free & Naturally Sweetened Premium Hard Candy, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


