Is Eddy Packing Beeman Gourmet Teriyaki Chicken Breast Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Teriyaki Sauce (Soy Sauce, Wine, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)), Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Carrageenan, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Ginger
Check Eddy Packing Beeman Gourmet Teriyaki Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddy Packing Beeman Gourmet Teriyaki Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Eddy Packing Beeman Gourmet Teriyaki Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


