Is Eddy Packing Old Fashion Texas Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Pepper, Sodium Phosphates, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Eddy Packing Old Fashion Texas Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddy Packing Old Fashion Texas Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eddy Packing Old Fashion Texas Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


