Is Edelweiss Tarragon Cream Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken base
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Chicken Base, Dijon Mustard, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce And Tarragon
Check Edelweiss Tarragon Cream Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edelweiss Tarragon Cream Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Edelweiss Tarragon Cream Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


