Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Eden Foods Organic Apple Cherry Butter Spread -- 17 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Organic Montmorency Tart Cherry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate

Check Eden Foods Organic Apple Cherry Butter Spread -- 17 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Apple Cherry Butter Spread -- 17 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Eden Foods Organic Apple Cherry Butter Spread -- 17 oz | Spoonful