Is Eden Foods Organic Dry Roasted Seeds Spicy Pumpkin -- 4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt), Organic Garlic, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Made On Equipment That Handles Tree Nuts And Sesame Seed, Made On Equipment That Handles Tree Nuts And Sesame Seed
Check Eden Foods Organic Dry Roasted Seeds Spicy Pumpkin -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Organic Dry Roasted Seeds Spicy Pumpkin -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Eden Foods Organic Dry Roasted Seeds Spicy Pumpkin -- 4 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


