Is Eden Foods Organic Eden Soy Extra, Original Soymilk, Fortified, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Soybeans, Naturally Malted Organic Wheat and Barley Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Kombu Seaweed, Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B-12

Check Eden Foods Organic Eden Soy Extra, Original Soymilk, Fortified, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Eden Soy Extra, Original Soymilk, Fortified, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 11 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep