Is Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Soybeans, Naturally Malted Organic Wheat And Barley Extract, Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Kombu Seaweed, Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D2, Vitamins B-12
Check Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


