Is Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamins b-12
  • calcium carbonate

vitamins b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Soybeans, Naturally Malted Organic Wheat And Barley Extract, Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Kombu Seaweed, Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D2, Vitamins B-12

Check Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic EdenSoy® Extra Soy Milk Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking