Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Eden Foods Organic Millet Whole Grain Gluten Free -- 16 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient Organic Yellow Millet Panicum Millaceum

Check Eden Foods Organic Millet Whole Grain Gluten Free -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Millet Whole Grain Gluten Free -- 16 oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishBreakfastMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Eden Foods Organic Millet Whole Grain Gluten Free -- 16 oz | Spoonful