Is Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Kamut Spirals -- 12 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole grain kamut wheat

organic whole grain kamut wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Kamut Wheat.

Check Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Kamut Spirals -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Kamut Spirals -- 12 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Eden Foods Organic Pasta Company Kamut Spirals -- 12 oz | Spoonful