Is Eden Foods Organic Sencha Green Tea Original -- 16 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eden Foods - Organic Sencha Green Tea - 16 Tea Bags Organic Tea Leaves (Camellia Sinensis)

Check Eden Foods Organic Sencha Green Tea Original -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Foods Organic Sencha Green Tea Original -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast