Is Eden Foods Pocket Snacks Organic Wild Berry Mix 12 Packages 1 oz 28 3 g Each Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic dry roasted almonds
organic dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seed, Organic Raw Sunflower Seed, Organic Raisins, Organic Cranberries (Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Wild Organic Low Bush Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Made On Equipment That Handles Sesame Seed
Check Eden Foods Pocket Snacks Organic Wild Berry Mix 12 Packages 1 oz 28 3 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Pocket Snacks Organic Wild Berry Mix 12 Packages 1 oz 28 3 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Foods Pocket Snacks Organic Wild Berry Mix 12 Packages 1 oz 28 3 g Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


