Is Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz Wheat Free?

Description
These soba noodles offer a mildly nutty, earthy flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; they cook relatively quickly and hold shape well. Commonly used chilled in salads, warmed in broths, or tossed in stir-fries, reviewers often note consistent taste and texture, with occasional comments about minor breakage during cooking.
Why it's not wheat free
- made on equipment that also handles wheat
made on equipment that also handles wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These soba noodles offer a mildly nutty, earthy flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; they cook relatively quickly and hold shape well. Commonly used chilled in salads, warmed in broths, or tossed in stir-fries, reviewers often note consistent taste and texture, with occasional comments about minor breakage during cooking.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Buckwheat Flour
Check Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Foods Selected Buckwheat Soba Pasta -- 8 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


