Is Eden Organic Soba Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat spring organic
  • wheat

wheat spring organic

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Spring Organic , Buckwheat Whole Organic , Sea Salt

Check Eden Organic Soba Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Organic Soba Pasta is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish