Is Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Dry Dog Food with Fresh Free-Run Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken gravy
- fresh chicken 41
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh chicken 41%, potatoes, peas, pea protein, chicken fat, linseed, chicken gravy, minerals, fish oil, mannan-oligosaccharides (MOS), fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS), mango 0.04%, blueberries 0.04%, apple 0.04%, strawberries 0.04%, carrots 0.04%, tomatoes 0.04%, marigold blossoms, nettle, blackberry leaves, fennel, caraway, chamomile, balm.
Check Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Dry Dog Food with Fresh Free-Run Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Dry Dog Food with Fresh Free-Run Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Adult Grain Free Dry Dog Food with Fresh Free-Run Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


