Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef 84
- glycerol
beef 84
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef 84.8%, potato, glycerol (from rapeseed oil), minerals, mango 1 %, strawberry 1 %.
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Bobo's Oat Bites Strawberry Soft Baked Whole Grain Oats
Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


