Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Lamb, Beef, Pear & Apple Dog Treat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb 25
- beef 59
- glycerol
lamb 25
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef 59.7%, Lamb 25%, Potato, Glycerol (from Rapeseed Oil), Minerals, Pear 1%, Apple 1%
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Lamb, Beef, Pear & Apple Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Lamb, Beef, Pear & Apple Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Lamb, Beef, Pear & Apple Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


