Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Beef Dog Treat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef 84
- glycerol
beef 84
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef 84.5%, Potato, Glycerol (from Rapeseed Oil), Minerals, Sweet Potato 0.67%, Broccoli 0.67%, Cranberry 0.67%
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Beef Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Beef Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Beef Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


