Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Duck & Chicken Dog Treat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- duck 14
- chicken 70
- glycerol
duck 14
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 70%, duck 14.5%, potato, glycerol (from rapeseed oil), minerals, broccoli 0.67 %, peas 0.67 %, carrots 0.67%.
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Duck & Chicken Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Duck & Chicken Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Busy Day Bar with Duck & Chicken Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


