Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Jerkys with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef 84
- glycerol
beef 84
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef 84.8%, potato 7%, glycerol (from rapeseed oil) 4.75%, minerals, mango 1 %, strawberry 1 %.
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Jerkys with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Jerkys with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Jerkys with Beef, Strawberry & Mango Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


