Is Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken 37%, salmon 30%, peas 2%, broccoli 2%, minerals, kale 0,5%, mannan-oligosaccharides (MOS), linseed 0,25%, salmon oil 0,2%, fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS),� cowberries 0,15%, blueberries 0,15%, cranberries 0,1%, maca 0,1%, glucosamine, chondroitin sulphate, dried nettle, dried fennel, dried caraway, dried yarrow, dried blackberry leaves, dried mistle, dried chamomile blossoms, dried gentianroot, dried centaury.
Check Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Castleberry's Food Truck Adobe Lime White Chicken Chili, Chili with Beans, 15 oz Can
Ben's Original Street Food Gumbo With Chicken Andouille Sausage
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


