Is Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken 37%, salmon 30%, peas 2%, broccoli 2%, minerals, kale 0,5%, mannan-oligosaccharides (MOS), linseed 0,25%, salmon oil 0,2%, fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS),� cowberries 0,15%, blueberries 0,15%, cranberries 0,1%, maca 0,1%, glucosamine, chondroitin sulphate, dried nettle, dried fennel, dried caraway, dried yarrow, dried blackberry leaves, dried mistle, dried chamomile blossoms, dried gentianroot, dried centaury.
Check Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Castleberry's Food Truck Adobe Lime White Chicken Chili, Chili with Beans, 15 oz Can
Ben's Original Street Food Gumbo With Chicken Andouille Sausage
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


