Is Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken 37%, salmon 30%, peas 2%, broccoli 2%, minerals, kale 0,5%, mannan-oligosaccharides (MOS), linseed 0,25%, salmon oil 0,2%, fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS),� cowberries 0,15%, blueberries 0,15%, cranberries 0,1%, maca 0,1%, glucosamine, chondroitin sulphate, dried nettle, dried fennel, dried caraway, dried yarrow, dried blackberry leaves, dried mistle, dried chamomile blossoms, dried gentianroot, dried centaury.
Check Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Castleberry's Food Truck Adobe Lime White Chicken Chili, Chili with Beans, 15 oz Can
Ben's Original Street Food Gumbo With Chicken Andouille Sausage
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Senior Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Chicken & Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


