Is CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Dairy Free?

Description
Velvety, savory cream sauce coats tender protein and soft vegetable pieces with mixed grains, producing a hearty, comforting texture. Commonly heated for quick dinners or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note convenience and creaminess but report occasional variability in portion balance, texture consistency, and seasoning intensity across batches and stores.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, savory cream sauce coats tender protein and soft vegetable pieces with mixed grains, producing a hearty, comforting texture. Commonly heated for quick dinners or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note convenience and creaminess but report occasional variability in portion balance, texture consistency, and seasoning intensity across batches and stores.
Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice, Wild Rice), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Water, Mushrooms, Carrots, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Chablis Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Flavorings, Sauteed Vegetable Purees (Carrots, Celery And Onions), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum
Check CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


