Is Edge® Extra Moisturizing Shave Gel with Vitamin E 7 oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg 17/6 copolymer
- glycerin
- peg-90m
- stearic acid
peg/ppg 17/6 copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Stearic Acid, Sunflower Seed Oil Glyceride, Isopentane, Sorbitol, Tocopheryl, Acetate (Vitamin E), Fragrance, Glycerin, Pvp, Peg-90m, Panthenol, Isobutane, Peg/Ppg 17/6 Copolymer, Phytantriol, Blue 1.
Check Edge® Extra Moisturizing Shave Gel with Vitamin E 7 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge® Extra Moisturizing Shave Gel with Vitamin E 7 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Edge® Extra Moisturizing Shave Gel with Vitamin E 7 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


