Is Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEER, NATURAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: BARLEY.
Check Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
40 Packs of Mentos Fruit Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours
Where to buy
Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


