Is Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Food Starch Modified, Natural Flavor, Ester Gum, Caramel Color.
Check Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
SkinnyPop Popcorn, Original, Naturally Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 10 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


