Is Edgell Beetroot Diced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (61%), Water, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Salt

Check Edgell Beetroot Diced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Beetroot Diced is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Piece

Flavor
EarthySweetTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingMeal Prep