Is Edgell Lentils Brown Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a firm yet tender texture that holds shape when cooked. Commonly used in soups, stews, salads, curries and as a side. Reviewers frequently note consistent quality, good value and versatility, with occasional minor comments about variable cooking times or unevenly split lentils in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils (60%), Water, Salt, Tomato Paste, Firming Agent (509), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Edgell Lentils Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgell Lentils Brown is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup