Is Edgell Peas Green 420g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas (62%), water, sugar, salt, mint flavour.
Check Edgell Peas Green 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgell Peas Green 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Edgell Peas Green 420g is available at 2 retailers
IGACampbells
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
MintySweetEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladGarnishing


