Is Edgell Snack Time Chargrilled Corn- Black Beans With Lime & Herbs | 70g Vegetarian?

Description
A ready-to-use savory snack blend offering smoky char and mild sweetness with a mix of firm bite and softer, tender components. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and versatile use as a salad topper, wrap filler, salsa component, or standalone snack; some mention occasional uneven char intensity between cans.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-use savory snack blend offering smoky char and mild sweetness with a mix of firm bite and softer, tender components. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and versatile use as a salad topper, wrap filler, salsa component, or standalone snack; some mention occasional uneven char intensity between cans.
Ingredients
Cooked black beans (46%), chargrilled corn (31%), water, vegetable oil, lime juice (4%), coriander (1%), paprika, salt, natural flavour.
Check Edgell Snack Time Chargrilled Corn- Black Beans With Lime & Herbs | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgell Snack Time Chargrilled Corn- Black Beans With Lime & Herbs | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
Where to buy
Edgell Snack Time Chargrilled Corn- Black Beans With Lime & Herbs | 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


